Games and Sports

 

 Games And Sports 

                         ACHIEVEMENTS IN GAMES AND SPORTS 2017-18.

 


 

2ND POSITION IN200 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING, 2ND POSITION IN100 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING, 3RD POSITION IN50 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING,( 48TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET -2017)

 

  KVS NATIONAL SELECTED PARTICIPANTS 

SWIMMING ( U-14)

SWIMMING ( U-17)

SWIMMING ( U-17)

SKATING(U-14)

CHESS (U-17)

CHESS(U-14)

CHESS(U-17)

CHESS (U-14)

CRICKET (U-17)

CRICKET (U-17)

 

ACHIEVEMENTS OF OUR STUDENTS AT RREGIONAL LEVEL

                                                Our achievements in games and sports: During the current academic year 106 students participated in regional level games and sports competitions organized by KVS out of 106 students 24 students got medals in regional level games and sports competitions. The names of the students who won medals at regional level are as follows.

S.NO

NAMES OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

EVENT

NO.OF MEDAL BAGGED

01

MD.ParvezMaharoaf

VII-A

Swimming (U-14)

02 gold,01 Silver

02

MD.Nafrroz

X-A

Swimming(U-17)

03gold

03

N.Revanth Raj

X-B

Swimming(U-17)

02 silver,01 bronze

04

K.Venkata Krishna

VI-B

Chess(U-14)

01gold

05

C.Deepak

X-A

Chess(U-17)

01gold

06

T.Rupali

X-B

Chess(U-17)

01silver

07

U.HarshaVardhani

VIII-A

Chess(U-14)

01silver

08

C.Aaryani

VIII-A

Skating(U-14)

02silver

09

CG.Thriush

VII-B

Skating(U-14)

01silver,01bronze

10

K.Charan

VIII-B

Table tennis(U-14)

01silver,01bronze

11

S.Shreyan

VIII-A

Table tennis(U-14)

01bronze

12

P.Tannmai

VIII-A

Table tennis(U-14)

01bronze

13

B.Prasnath Kumar

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

14

D. UdayKiran

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

15

LehanDivakaran

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

16

K.NikhilSaroj

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

17

P.V.V.Kiran

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

18

M.Eshwar

VIII-A

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

19

P.Anudeep

VIII-A

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

20

G.Jagadeesh

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

21

C.Nikhil

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

22

V.HariKrishna

VII-A

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

23

S.M.Shehensha

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

24

P.PhanindraBabu

VIII-B

Basket ball(U-14)

01silver

     ACHIEVEMMENTS OF OUR SCHOOL AT NATIONAL GAMES AND SPORTS MEET

Ten students of our vidyalaya were selected for KVS national games and sports competition. The names are as follows:

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

EVENT

01

MD.ParvezMaharoof

VII-A

(U-14) swimming

02

MD.Nafrooz

X-A

(U-17)swimming

03

N.Revanth Raj

X-B

(U-17)swimming

04

K.Venkata Krishna

VI-B

(U-14)chess

05

U.HarshaVardhini

VIII-A

(U-14)chess

06

C.Aaryani

VIII-A

(U-14)skating

07

C.Deepak

X-A

(U-17)chess

08

T.Rupali

X-B

(U-17)chess

09

K. Vinirmith

X-A

(U-17)cricket

10

U.Suraj Kumar

X-A

(U-17)cricket

 

 Sports I/C