छात्र कामयाब

2ND POSITION IN200 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING, 2ND POSITION IN100 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING, 3RD POSITION IN50 M BREAST STROKE SWIMMING,( 48TH KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET -2017)

  selected in NEET -2017 of class xii

PARTH UPADHYAY 

class xii students who selected in IIT

 

IIIT Nuzvid selected x th passed out students 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS X PASSED OUT STUDENTS OF 2016-17 SELECTED IN IIIT NUZVID

SNO

NAME OF STUDENT

CGPA

01

CH Rajani Priya

10

02

E Aditya

10

03

G.Deepak

10

04

Md Samreen

10

05

Katta Bhavana

10

06

M Jyothirmai Sai

10

07

Md Irfan

10

08

Md Nafrooz

10

09

N Revanth Raj

10

10

R Lekha

10

11

T.Pawan Kalyan

10

12

T.Rupali

10

13

Y Hema Aniruth

10

 

KVS NATIONAL SELECTED PARTICIPANTS

SWIMMING ( U-14)

SWIMMING ( U-17)

SWIMMING ( U-17)

SKATING(U-14)

CHESS (U-17)

CHESS(U-14)

CHESS(U-17)

CHESS (U-14)

CRICKET (U-17)

CRICKET (U-17)

  

 

Achievements in  Youth parliament

 

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

S.NO

ROLE

NAME

नाम

CLASS

1

SPEAKER

AYESHA BEGUM

आयेशा बेगम

XI

2

DEPUTY SPEAKER

T.SIVADEV SRIVATSAVA

टी.सिवदेव श्रीवात्सव

X B

3

SECRETARY GENERAL

CH.SAI TANUJ

सी.हेच.साई तनूज

X B

4

MARSHAL

B.THARUN DEV

बी.तरुन देव

X B

 

 

 

 

TREASURY BENCH

S.NO

ROLE

NAME

नाम

CLASS

5

PRIME MINISTER

S.MOUKTIKA

एस.मौक्तिका

X B

6

FINANCE MINISTER

M.LAVANYA

एम.लावण्या

XI

7

MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS

L.MONISH RAJ

एल.मोनिश राज

IX B

8

MINISTER OF HRD

T.PAVAN KALYAN

टी.पवन कल्याण

X A

9

MINISTER OF YOUTH AFFAIRS & SPORTS

NUPUR JOSHI

नुपुर जोशी

X B

10

MINISTER OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT

S.LAASYA RATNA

एस.लास्य रत्ना

X B

11

MINISTER OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS

MANSOOR KHAN LODI

मन्सूर खान लोडी

X B

12

MINISTER OF WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT

G.HARATHI KIRAN

जि.हारती किरण

X B

13

MINISTER OF AGRICULTURE

S.SATYA BHAN

 

एस.सत्यभान

XI

14

MINISTER OF PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS

E.AADITYA

ई. आदित्या

X B

15

MEMBER

A. DEEVENA

ए. दीवेना

X B

16

MEMBER

C.DEEPAK

सी.दीपक

X A

17

MEMBER

K.CHITRA SUJANA

के.चित्र सुजाना

X B

18

MINISTER OF LAW & JUSTICE

D.NAMRATA

डी.नम्रता

IX B

19

MINISTER OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT & REHABILITATION

M.VISHNU

एम.विष्णु

X A

20

MINISTER OF POWER

D.D.L.USHA GAYATHRI

डी.डी.एल.ऊषा गायात्री

IX A

21

MINISTER OF HEALTH

S.WESLEY  BENNY

एस.वेस्ली बेन्नी

X A

 

 

 

 

NEW MINISTERS

S.NO.

ROLE

NAME

नाम

CLASS

22

MINISTER OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT

V.N.V.APARNA

वि.एन.वि.अपर्णा

X B

23

MINISTER OF CIVIL AVIATION

K.SIDDHARTHA VASUDEV

के.सिद्धार्थ वासुदेव

X B

 

OATH TAKING

24

N.SAI SARATH

एन. साई शरत

X B

25

R.LEKHA

आर. लेखा

X A

 

OPPOSITION PARTY

S.NO.

ROLE

NAME

नाम

CLASS

26

LEADER OF OPPOSITION

SK. HAROON

शेक हारुन

X A

27

MEMBER

K.R.S.S.MEGHANA

के.आर.आर.एस.एस.मेघना

X B

28

MEMBER

N.RAGHU RAM

एन. रघुराम

X B

29

MEMBER

SHUBHAMEE RAI

शुबामी राय

XII

30

MEMBER

MD.NAFROOZ

मोहम्मद नफ्रोज़

X A

31

MEMBER

T.SOWMYA RUPINI

टी.सौम्य रूपिणी

XI

32

MEMBER

CH.KAUSHIK

सी.ऐच.कौशिक

X A

33

MEMBER

ASTHA YADAV

आस्था यादव

IX A

34

MEMBER

G.LAKSHMI SARVANI

जि.लक्ष्मी सर्वानी

X B

35

MEMBER

K.BHAVANA

के. भावना

IX A

36

MEMBER

G.SATHVIKA

जी.सत्विका

X A

37

MEMBER

N.REVANTH RAJ

एन.रेवन्त राज 

X B

38

MEMBER

D.RAJANANDINI

डी.राजनंदिनी

X B

39

MEMBER

T.NIKHILESHWAR

टी.निखिलेश्वेर

X A

40

MEMBER

H.SRI LASYA

एच.श्री लास्य

X A

41

MEMBER

Y.ANIRUTH

वई. अनिरुत

X B

42

MEMBER

G.DEEPAK

जी.दीपक

X A

43

MEMBER

J.CHANDINI PRIYA

जे.चाँदिनी प्रिया

X B

 

 

 

 

REPORTERS IN THE PARLIAMENT

   44

K. SAI CHARAN

के.साई चरण

X B

45

SK.SHABANA SULTANA

शेक शबाना सुल्ताना

X B

46

Y.HARITHA

वई. हरिता

X B

PRESS REPORTER

47

N.SIRISHA

एन.सिरीशा

X B

48

C.AKHIL

सी.अखिल

X A

49

MD.JAFAR SIDDIK

मोहम्मद जाफर सिद्दिक

X B

50

A.V.S.S.ASHA JYOTHI

ए.वि.एस.एस.आशा ज्योति

X B

 

 

 

 

FOREIGN DELEGATE

51

V.VISHAL SUNNY

वि.विशाल सन्नी

X B

52

K. JESSY GRACE

के.जेस्सी ग्रेस

X A

53

M. KRISHNA KANTH

एम. कृष्णा कांत

XA

54

D. PAVITHRA

डी.पवित्रा

X A

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS - CLASS X (2015-16)
  Sl. No. Student Name Grade
  1 DALA SAHITHI                     A1
  2 GADDAM VAISHNAVI                 A1
  3 GAURAV S KUMAR                   A1
  4 KALLA PRATHYUSHA BHARGAVI        A1
  5 MADDULA BHAGWATI NAGA RITUSHA    A1
  6 NAVEEN RAMESH                    A1
  7 PINGALI SHRIRAM RAHUL            A1
  8 S SEETARAM                       A1
  9 SHAIK MANSOOR AHMED              A1
  10 TIRUNAGIRI SAI KIRAN             A1
  11 VANNEMREDDY GOKUL SAI            A1

 

 

 

Achievements in Games & Sports SGFI 2015-16

 

 

Sno 

Name of the Student

Class

Event

1

MEGHA SYAM

XII

SKATING

2

J.B.SAROJ

XII

BASKET BALL